Staff Application (I know this is not the right place) - Forum
Friday, 12.02.2016, 10:59 PM

Welcome Guest | RSS
~Cryptic-RS~
MainSign UpLogin
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » General » General Discussion » Staff Application (I know this is not the right place)
Staff Application (I know this is not the right place)
MrmoonDate: Friday, 04.04.2014, 6:50 AM | Message # 1
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
In game name: Mr Moon
Age: 17
Time Zone: Eastern Standerd Time.
Real Name: Jonathon Brinegar
Date Of Birth: 11/4/1997
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----
Why should we pick you as Staff:
Well I love playing Cryptic RS, It is a very good server and I hope we can
reach up to 100+ players at a time. Now lets get down to the point, I
am at most times very respectful if their is something I do not agree
with I might start a conversation about it and Get a little out of hand
but I try to calm my self down and adress the situation
 with respect for the player I am dealing with. I am active right now from
12:00pm to well 12:00pm. Of course when I have school my activeness
would be 4:00pm to 10:00pm with breaks to do homework if any.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Tell us a little more about you.
Well as you can see from the start I am a 17 year old who loves playing Cryptic RS, I go to school like a normal average everyday guy. I do play football
with friends some days and love haveing fun. But when it comes down to
me sitting at my Computer logging on to Cryptic RS I feel a relief.
Like I can come on and play talk with players and just have a great time
for hours on end. I hope I can continue playing on Cryptic RS and
help more players the best I can.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----
Anymore information we should know.
My skype is Minescape67
My Email is Zellgonbri@yahoo.com
I hope I can be put into consideration.


Mr Moon

Message edited by Mrmoon - Friday, 04.04.2014, 6:51 AM
 
StewbidDate: Saturday, 04.05.2014, 7:40 PM | Message # 2
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
Well I think all you need to do is play more. You only played for like 2 days. And show that you actually help people around the server :P
 
TerrailionDate: Sunday, 04.27.2014, 1:35 AM | Message # 3
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 2
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
is this actually serious shit?
 
SimptheaDate: Sunday, 04.27.2014, 3:39 AM | Message # 4
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
testing out signature

[url=http://www.rsbandb.com/][img]http://sig.rsbandb.com/s/156/Simpthea.png[/img][/url]
 
Forum » General » General Discussion » Staff Application (I know this is not the right place)
Page 1 of 11
Search:


Copyright MyCorp © 2016